We are using cookies to give you the best experience on our site. Cookies are files stored in your browser and are used by most websites to help personalise your web experience. By continuing to use our website without changing the settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
We Love to Listen

Privacy Policy

No personal details will ever be passed onto anyone else.  Your email address will never be passed on, sold to 3rd parties, or spammed.

Personal information from you, such as your name, email address or telephone number which is provided via our contact forms is treated as confidential information.

We also collect domain information (e.g. IP address and referring URL's) as part of the analysis of the use of this site. This data enables us to become more familiar with how people visit our site, how often they visit and what parts of the site they visit most often. This information is collected automatically and requires no action on your part.

Some pages on this site use "cookies," which are small files that the site places on your computer for identification purposes. These files may be used for site registration and customisation the next time you visit us, and to make navigating the website more user-friendly.

A cookie is a piece of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your computer as an anonymous tag that identifies your computer but not you. You should note that cookies cannot read data from your computer. Your web browser may allow you to be notified when you are receiving a cookie, giving you the choice to accept it or not. By not accepting cookies, some pages may not fully function and you may find it harder to access certain information on this site.

Oxford Audio Consultants respects your privacy and is fully committed to compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

The main principles that apply when we handle your personal information are:

- Personal information that you forward to us is only seen by those who need it to do their job
- Personal information will only be used for the purpose for which it has been given to us
- Personal information is retained only for as long as it is required
- Your information is protected from unauthorised disclosure
- A complaints procedure is in place to deal with any disputes